List of archived emails

Administrators



 

WebForMDs > PROVIDER RESOURCES >HOME TO IFHC > IFH PHONE NUMBERS


Frequently Called Numbers

(Area Code 703)

Admissions
Admissions for Pediatric Patients 764-7310 (pager #70160)
Admitting Resident 764-7310 (pager #61160)
Admissions for PICU 776-6053
Patient Registration Info 776-6000
Departments
Administration 776-6010
Toni R. Ardabell, COO 776-3561
Colleen Cohen, Sr. Dir, Ambulatory Children's Svcs/Behavioral Svcs 776-3644
Lorna Facteau, Sr. Dir, Children's Svcs 776-6003
Department of Pediatrics 776-6545
Chairman's Office 776-6041
David P. Ascher, MD, Chairman 776-6041
BAER Scheduling 776-3451
EEG Scheduling 776-3451
EKG Scheduling 776-3136
Emergency Department Registration 776-3111
- Communications (to refer patients) 776-3237
- Pediatric Section 776-2334
- Triage 776-2538
Inova Blood Donor Services 776-3885
Laboratory

776-3364

Library
776-3234
Medical Records
776-3261
 Medical Staff Office
776-3101
 Nuclear Medicine
776-3489
 Pre-Surgical Services
(Fax # for Outpatient Lab/Radiology Orders):
970-3100
Radiology (Pediatrics)
776-3719
CT Scan for Pediatrics
776-3161
MRI for Pediatrics
776-3161
Ultrasound for Pediatrics
776-3511
Radiology (Main)
776-3161
Radiology Film Library
776-3240
Rehabilitation, Dept. of
776-6080
Social Work
776-3236
Telephone Main Operator
776-6777
Programs/Physician Services
Anesthesiology 24-hour In-House Consult 776-6998
Care Connection for Children 1-866-222-0372
Child Life Program 776-6551
Craniofacial Program 776-3592
Feeding and Nutrition Program 776-3423
Genetics 970-2601
Inhouse School Program 776-6486
Inova Healthsource 776-3366
Inova Kellar Center 218-8500
Inova Pediatric Center 205-2600
Northern Virginia Sickle Cell Center 208-2004
Pediatric Residency Program 776-6652
- Chief Resident 776-6549
- Hem/Onc Resident 208-6108
- Nighttime Senior Resident on call 280-3875
- Nighttime Intern Team I 208-6107
- Nighttime Intern Team II 208-6104
Pediatric Specialty Center 970-2600
FACT Program 970-2630
Pediatric Kidney Center 970-2600
International Adoption Center 970-2651
Neurology 970-2600
Neurosurgery 970-2600
Neurology Consult Page # 88200
PICU Consult and Transport 776-6053
Ronald McDonald House Liaison 776-3236
Spina Bifida Clinic 1-866-222-0372
Surgery Tour for Pediatrics 776-3379
Inova Fairfax Hospital for Children (IFHC)
Second Floor(NICU) NICU Nursing Station 
W201-W204 776-6020
Parent Line 776-6025
Phone to Reach Neonatal Physician
776-6020
Fifth Floor(IFHC Building) Pediatrics Nurses Station (North)
W505-W518 776-6052
PICU/PIMC W519-W530 776-6053
Pediatrics Nurses Station (South) 
W531-W545/Young Adults 776-6054
Fifth Floor(Original Building)
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Unit (O5East and O5North)
O5E 550-561 & O5N 562-571
776-6599
Adolescent Unit (O5West and O5South)
O5W 572-586
280-3897
Newborn Information
 Inova Fairfax Hospital Women's Center:
Third Floor
LDR Reception
776-6404
Sixth Floor
FCC Nurses Station (North)
W601-W618
776-6061
FCC Nurses Station (East)
W619-W630
776-6063
Seventh Floor
FCC Nurses Station (East)
W719-W730
776-6073
FCC Nurses Station (South)
W731-W748
776-6074
Third Floor, Original Bldg (West)
O3W 325-333
776-6789

For questions or comments about the website, email webmaster@webformds.com